xatquiz home page xat.com home page

Go Back   xat.com Forum > xatshow
User Name
Password
Play Quizzes FAQ Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Register Free

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old February 18th, 2003, 04:49 AM
ricksinanju ricksinanju is offline
Player
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 0
VCD transitions?




Hi;
I'm making some VCD's - I've tried using the same transition on all
images and individual transitions on each. Nothing works. The
transitions don't show up. Any ideas?
Thanks
Rick









Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old February 18th, 2003, 12:38 PM
 
Posts: n/a
VCD transitions?




When this feature comes out will it appear on the television screen just li
ke it does now on the PC? and will that be just on the professional version
or on the other one also? Thanks Sandy Davenport


Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old February 18th, 2003, 01:14 PM
info_xatcom info_xatcom is offline
Player
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 0
VCD transitions?



Hello Rick

>I'm making some VCD's - I've tried using the same transition on all
>images and individual transitions on each. Nothing works. The
>transitions don't show up. Any ideas?

Not supported yet.

Its being looked at right now for next release.

Chris.


Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old February 18th, 2003, 02:19 PM
 
Posts: n/a
VCD transitions?




Hi, The transitions don't work on vcd creation.
John


Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old February 18th, 2003, 03:55 PM
 
Posts: n/a
VCD transitions?




Great thanks for the info. I will be subscribing to the regular program la
ter this week as I really enjoy using it and also the feedback on questions
is good too. Sandy Davenport


Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old February 18th, 2003, 07:22 PM
info_xatcom info_xatcom is offline
Player
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 0
VCD transitions?



Hello Sandra

>When this feature comes out will it appear on the television screen just like it does now on the PC?
Yes!

> and will that be just on the professional version or on the other one also?
Both.

Chris.


Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old March 17th, 2003, 12:23 AM
robingarr324 robingarr324 is offline
Player
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 0
vcd transitions?



On the settings page where it says format, you have to choose with
transitions.

robin


Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old March 17th, 2003, 04:19 AM
photos1232003 photos1232003 is offline
Player
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 0
vcd transitions?



Ok, I thought I would step out and experiment with version 5.1 beta
3 which seems pretty straight forward but I thought this beta version
enabled one to do transitions on vcd? Right/wrong?

I really like the sort of viewing all the slides at one time and
being able to drag and re-arrange. That is ok!!

Now, Chris, if you could some how play the music and one could just
click the slide to sync to the music you would be getting close to
Pic to exe.

But anyway could someone answer my question in regards to transitions
on vcd.

Harry


Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin Version 3.5.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2006, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2006 xat.com ltd.